***    5 t h  S r e f i d e n s i  C h e s s  C e l e b r a t i o n   20-26 november 2017      ***               S c h e d u l e  M a s t e r  c l a s s  **            P a r t i c i p a n t s  M a s t e r  C l a s s!           P a r t i c i p a n t s  O p e n  C l a s s!
   |   

Round 1

Round 1 - 2014/11/20 

Bo. No.   Naam Rtg Pt. Resultaat Pt.   Naam Rtg No.
1 1 GM Ernst Sipke 2545 0 1 - 0 0   Mora Moron Jose Ramon 2231 9
2 10 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo 2220 0 0 - 1 0 GM Greenfeld Alon 2536 2
3 3   Van Foreest Jorden 2468 0 1 - 0 0 CM Davy Damion 2196 11
4 12 FM Matoewi Roger 2113 0 0 - 1 0 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel 2367 4
5 5 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis 2328 0 1 - 0 0   Sanches Romario 2110 13
6 14   Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin 2009 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas 2282 6
7 7 FM Harper Ryan 2246 0 1 - 0 0   Giasi Viresh 1970 15
8 16   Veer Willem 1901 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2236 8

 

Round 2

Round 2 - 2014/11/21            http://chess-results.com/tnr152517.aspx?lan=17

Bo. No.   Naam Rtg Pt. Resultaat Pt.   Naam Rtg No.
1 4 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel 2367 1 0 - 1 1 GM Ernst Sipke 2545 1
2 2 GM Greenfeld Alon 2536 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis 2328 5
3 8 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2236 1 1 - 0 1 IM Van Foreest Jorden 2468 3
4 6 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas 2282 ½ ½ - ½ 1 FM Harper Ryan 2246 7
5 9 FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon 2231 0 1 - 0 ½   Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin 2009 14
6 13 CM Sanches Romario 2110 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo 2220 10
7 11 CM Davy Damion 2196 0 0 - 1 0   Veer Willem 1901 16
8 15 FM Giasi Viresh 1970 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Matoewi Roger 2113 12

 

Round 3

Round 3 - 2014/11/22            http://chess-results.com/tnr152517.aspx?lan=17

Bo. No. Naam Rtg Pt. Resultaat Pt. Naam Rtg No.
1 1 GM Ernst Sipke 2545 2 ½ - ½ 2 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2236 8
2 7 FM Harper Ryan 2246 0 - 1 GM Greenfeld Alon 2536 2
3 5 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis 2328 ½ - ½ 1 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel 2367 4
4 3 IM Van Foreest Jorden 2468 1 1 - 0 1 FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon 2231 9
5 16 Veer Willem 1901 1 0 - 1 1 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas 2282 6
6 10 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo 2220 ½ ½ - ½ ½ FM Giasi Viresh 1970 15
7 14 Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin 2009 ½ ½ - ½ ½ CM Sanches Romario 2110 13
8 12 FM Matoewi Roger 2113 ½ ½ - ½ 0 CM Davy Damion 2196 11

 

Round 4

Round 4 - 2014/11/22            http://chess-results.com/tnr152517.aspx?lan=17

Bo. No. Naam Rtg Pt. Resultaat Pt. Naam Rtg No.
1 2 GM Greenfeld Alon 2536 ½ - ½ GM Ernst Sipke 2545 1
2 8 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2236 0 - 1 2 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis 2328 5
3 6 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas 2282 2 0 - 1 2 IM Van Foreest Jorden 2468 3
4 4 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel 2367 0 - 1 FM Harper Ryan 2246 7
5 9 FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon 2231 1 1 - 0 1 Veer Willem 1901 16
6 13 CM Sanches Romario 2110 1 0 - 1 1 FM Matoewi Roger 2113 12
7 15 FM Giasi Viresh 1970 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin 2009 14
8 11 CM Davy Damion 2196 ½ ½ - ½ 1 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo 2220 10


Ranking after round 4

Rk. SNo Naam FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 2 GM Greenfeld Alon ISR 2536 3 0 10 7
2 1 GM Ernst Sipke NED 2545 3 0 9 6,3
3 5 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis CUB 2328 3 0 8 5,8
4 3 IM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2468 3 0 7,5 5
5 8 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii MGL 2236 2,5 0 10 5,5
6 7 FM Harper Ryan TTO 2246 2,5 0 8 4
7 9 FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon VEN 2231 2 0 8,5 2,5
8 6 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas CUB 2282 2 0 8 3
9 12 FM Matoewi Roger SUR 2113 2 0 5 2,3
10 4 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel VEN 2367 1,5 0 11 3,5
11 15 FM Giasi Viresh SUR 1970 1,5 0 7,5 2,5
12 14 Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin SUR 2009 1,5 0 6,5 2,3
13 10 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo CUB 2220 1,5 0 6,5 1,8
14 13 CM Sanches Romario SUR 2110 1 0 8 1,5
15 11 CM Davy Damion JAM 2196 1 0 7,5 1,8
16 16 Veer Willem SUR 1901 1 0 7,5 1

 

Round 5

Round 5 - 2014/11/23            http://chess-results.com/tnr152517.aspx?lan=17

Bo. No. Naam Rtg Pt. Resultaat Pt. Naam Rtg No.
1 1 GM Ernst Sipke 2545 3 1 - 0 3 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis 2328 5
2 3 IM Van Foreest Jorden 2468 3 0 - 1 3 GM Greenfeld Alon 2536 2
3 7 FM Harper Ryan 2246 ½ - ½ WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2236 8
4 12 FM Matoewi Roger 2113 2 0 - 1 2 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas 2282 6
5 10 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo 2220 ½ - ½ 2 FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon 2231 9
6 14 Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin 2009 1 - 0 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel 2367 4
7 16 Veer Willem 1901 1 0 - 1 FM Giasi Viresh 1970 15
8 13 CM Sanches Romario 2110 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Davy Damion 2196 11

 

Round 6

Round 6 - 2014/11/23            http://chess-results.com/tnr152517.aspx?lan=17

Bo. No. Naam Rtg Pt. Resultaat Pt. Naam Rtg No.
1 6 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas 2282 3 ½ - ½ 4 GM Ernst Sipke 2545 1
2 2 GM Greenfeld Alon 2536 4 1 - 0 3 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2236 8
3 5 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis 2328 3 0 - 1 3 IM Van Foreest Jorden 2468 3
4 14 Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin 2009 0 - 1 3 FM Harper Ryan 2246 7
5 9 FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon 2231 1 - 0 FM Giasi Viresh 1970 15
6 12 FM Matoewi Roger 2113 2 0 - 1 2 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo 2220 10
7 4 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel 2367 1 - 0 CM Davy Damion 2196 11
8 16 Veer Willem 1901 1 0 - 1 CM Sanches Romario 2110 13

 

Round 7

Round 7 - 2014/11/24            http://chess-results.com/tnr152517.aspx?lan=17

Bo. No. Naam Rtg Pt. Resultaat Pt. Naam Rtg No.
1 6 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas 2282 ½ - ½ 5 GM Greenfeld Alon 2536 2
2 1 GM Ernst Sipke 2545 ½ - ½ 4 IM Van Foreest Jorden 2468 3
3 7 FM Harper Ryan 2246 4 ½ - ½ FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon 2231 9
4 10 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo 2220 3 0 - 1 3 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis 2328 5
5 8 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2236 3 ½ - ½ 2 FM Matoewi Roger 2113 12
6 15 FM Giasi Viresh 1970 ½ - ½ CM Sanches Romario 2110 13
7 11 CM Davy Damion 2196 0 - 1 Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin 2009 14
8 4 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel 2367 1 - 0 1 Veer Willem 1901 16

 

Round 8

Round 8 - 2014/11/24            http://chess-results.com/tnr152517.aspx?lan=17

Bo. No. Naam Rtg Pt. Resultaat Pt. Naam Rtg No.
1 2 GM Greenfeld Alon 2536 ½ - ½ 4 FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon 2231 9
2 7 FM Harper Ryan 2246 0 - 1 5 GM Ernst Sipke 2545 1
3 3 IM Van Foreest Jorden 2468 1 - 0 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel 2367 4
4 5 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis 2328 4 1 - 0 4 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas 2282 6
5 13 CM Sanches Romario 2110 3 0 - 1 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2236 8
6 14 Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin 2009 ½ - ½ 3 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo 2220 10
7 15 FM Giasi Viresh 1970 3 ½ - ½ CM Davy Damion 2196 11
8 16 Veer Willem 1901 1 0 - 1 FM Matoewi Roger 2113 12


 
Ranking after round 8

Rk. SNo Naam FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 2 GM Greenfeld Alon ISR 2536 6 0,5 38 27,8
2 1 GM Ernst Sipke NED 2545 6 0,5 38 27,5
3 3 IM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2468 5,5 0 36 22
4 5 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis CUB 2328 5 0 36 19,8
5 7 FM Harper Ryan TTO 2246 4,5 0 36 17,5
6 8 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii MGL 2236 4,5 0 35 16,5
7 9 FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon VEN 2231 4,5 0 34 15,5
8 6 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas CUB 2282 4 0,5 36 14,8
9 14 Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin SUR 2009 4 0,5 29 12,5
10 10 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo CUB 2220 3,5 0 32 12
11 4 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel VEN 2367 3,5 0 32 9
12 15 FM Giasi Viresh SUR 1970 3,5 0 26 9
13 12 FM Matoewi Roger SUR 2113 3,5 0 25 9
14 13 CM Sanches Romario SUR 2110 3 0 27 7,5
15 11 CM Davy Damion JAM 2196 2 0 28 6,75
16 16 Veer Willem SUR 1901 1 0 29 2

 

Round 9

Round 9 - 2014/11/25            http://chess-results.com/tnr152517.aspx?lan=17

Bo. No. Naam Rtg Pt. Resultaat Pt. Naam Rtg No.
1 1 GM Ernst Sipke 2545 6 1 - 0 4 Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin 2009 14
2 12 FM Matoewi Roger 2113 0 - 1 6 GM Greenfeld Alon 2536 2
3 3 IM Van Foreest Jorden 2468 1 - 0 FM Harper Ryan 2246 7
4 9 FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon 2231 0 - 1 5 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis 2328 5
5 8 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2236 1 - 0 FM Giasi Viresh 1970 15
6 11 CM Davy Damion 2196 2 1 - 0 4 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas 2282 6
7 4 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel 2367 1 - 0 3 CM Sanches Romario 2110 13
8 10 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo 2220 ½ - ½ 1 Veer Willem 1901 16

 

Ranking after round 9

Rk. SNo   Naam FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 1 GM Ernst Sipke NED 2545 7 0,5 47 35
2 2 GM Greenfeld Alon ISR 2536 7 0,5 46 34,8
3 3 IM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2468 6,5 0 46 30
4 5 IM Vilela De Acuna Jose Luis CUB 2328 6 0 46 26,8
5 8 WGM Enkhtuul Altanulzii MGL 2236 5,5 0 43 22
6 7 FM Harper Ryan TTO 2246 4,5 0 47 19
7 9 FM Mora Moron Jose Ramon VEN 2231 4,5 0 44 16,8
8 4 IM Marichal Gonzalez Ariel VEN 2367 4,5 0 39 14
9 6 IM Velez Betancourt Nestor Tomas CUB 2282 4 0 43 16,3
10 14   Tjong Tjin Joe Calvin SUR 2009 4 0 38 14,8
11 10 IM Lebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo CUB 2220 4 0 36 13,3
12 12 FM Matoewi Roger SUR 2113 3,5 0,5 36 10,5
13 15 FM Giasi Viresh SUR 1970 3,5 0,5 34 10,3
14 13 CM Sanches Romario SUR 2110 3 0,5 36 8,75
15 11 CM Davy Damion JAM 2196 3 0,5 35 11
16 16   Veer Willem SUR 1901 1,5 0 36 5